Chauffeured transfers in Tampere · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Tampere with the fare shown first
Tampere arranges pre-booked transfers in Tampere (Finland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Tampere, each with its page
- Nokia Railway Stationfrom €49.8020 min
- Tesomafrom €49.8818 min
- Hatanpää Park hospitalfrom €50.9822 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Tampere requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Tampere and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Tampere
€49.80
the cheapest route
20 min
Tampere-Pirkkala Airport → Nokia Railway Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Tampere, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Tampere-Pirkkala Airport → Nokia Railway Station16 km · 20 min€49.80from
- Tampere-Pirkkala Airport → Tesoma16.6 km · 18 min€49.88from
- Tampere-Pirkkala Airport → Hatanpää Park hospital16.1 km · 22 min€50.98from
- Tampere-Pirkkala Airport → Courtyard by Marriott Tampere City17 km · 19 min€51.10from
- Tampere-Pirkkala Airport → Moomin Museum17 km · 19 min€51.10from
- Tampere-Pirkkala Airport → Hatanpää Park Arboretum16.2 km · 22 min€51.16from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tampere-Pirkkala Airport → Nokia Railway Station | 16 km | 20 min | €49.80 | See details |
| Tampere-Pirkkala Airport → Tesoma | 16.6 km | 18 min | €49.88 | See details |
| Tampere-Pirkkala Airport → Hatanpää Park hospital | 16.1 km | 22 min | €50.98 | See details |
| Tampere-Pirkkala Airport → Courtyard by Marriott Tampere City | 17 km | 19 min | €51.10 | See details |
| Tampere-Pirkkala Airport → Moomin Museum | 17 km | 19 min | €51.10 | See details |
| Tampere-Pirkkala Airport → Hatanpää Park Arboretum | 16.2 km | 22 min | €51.16 | See details |
Where we take you in Tampere
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Tampere-Pirkkala Airport
from €49.80Airport
Tornikaari 50, 33960 Pirkkala
See prices and book →Teisko Airport (EFTS)
from €118.46Airport
Moottorikeskuksenhaara 109, 34270 Velaatta
See prices and book →Linja-autoasema
from €52.28Station
33100 Tampere, Finland
See prices and book →Nokia Railway Station
from €49.80Station
Rautatienkatu 3, 37100 Nokia
See prices and book →Tampere Bus Station
from €51.42Station
Hatanpään valtatie 5-7, 33100 Tampere
See prices and book →Tampereen linja-autoasema
from €52.28Station
33100 Tampere, Finland
See prices and book →Tampereen Rautatieasema
from €53.32Station
Rautatienkatu 25, 33100 Tampere
See prices and book →Tesoma
from €49.88Station
33300 Tampere, Finland
See prices and book →Hatanpää City Hospital
from €51.16Hospital
Hatanpäänkatu 24, 33900 Tampere
See prices and book →Hatanpää Park hospital
from €50.98Hospital
Gauffininkatu 3, 33900 Tampere
See prices and book →Pihlajalinna Koskiklinikka
from €54.00Hospital
Hatanpään valtatie 1, 33100 Tampere
See prices and book →Pirkanmaan sairaanhoitopiirin kuntayhtymä
from €70.08Hospital
Elämänaukio 2, 33520 Tampere
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Tampere?
In Tampere and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Tampere centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Tampere?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Tampere?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Tampere?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Tampere, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car